Candidate Names

Example: Under City of Coeur d’Alene we made a page for Joe Alfieri (we just chose a name for the example), his name is a hotlink. Click on it to see the example page. Please send us information for all candidates.

City of Athol
City Council Seat 1:
Stephen Cutaiar
Mark Dane
Mary J. Zichko

City Council Seat 2:
Jeanette Kramer
Darla K. Kuhman

City Council Seat 3:
Cindi Denis

City Council Seat 4:
Shane D. McDaniel
Tammy Porter

City of Coeur d’Alene
Mayor
Joe Alfieri (R)
Jim Hammond
Michael Lentz

City Council Seat 2:
Amy Evans
Morgan Dixon
Roger Garlock

City Council Seat 4:
JD Claridge
Grayson L. Cross
Woody McEvers

City Council Seat 6:
Elaine Price
Kiki Miller

City of Dalton Gardens
City Council (2 seats)
Justin Rupinski
Tyler Drechsel
Curt Jernigan
Susan J. Supp
Scott (Scooter) Jordan

City of Fernan Lake Village
City Council Seat 1:
Gene Marano

City Council Seat 4:
No one filed

____________________________________________________________________

City of Harrison
Mayor
Wanda Irish

City Council 2 seats
Russell Riberich
Brett Murdock

City Council 3 seats
Joe Cornell
Debbie Lockhart
Josephine Prophet

City of Hauser
City Council 2 seats
Tammara McGovern
Sean Taylor

City of Hayden
City Council seat 2
Richard ‘Dick’ Panabaker
Nicole Barnett
Ed DePriest (R)

City Council Seat 4:
Sandy White
Jeri DeLange

City of Hayden Lake
City Council Seat 2:
Dan Baker

City Council Seat 4:
Debbie Morris

City of Huetter
City Council 1 Seat:
No one filed

City Council 2 Seats:
Chanel Garcia
John Whitaker

City of Post Falls
Mayor
Austin Hildebrand
Ronald G. Jacobson

City Council Seat 2:
Alan Wolfe
Josh Walker

City Council Seat 4:
Steve Anthony
Nathan L. Ziegler
Bob Flowers

City Council Seat 6:
Linda Wilhelm
kenny Shove
Eric Klinkhammer
Tara Polley

____________________________________________________________________

City of Rathdrum
City Council Seat 1:
Darrell Rickard
Neil G. Oliver
Yevgeniy Pinchuk

City Council Seat 3:
Michael Fox
Kurt Schwab
John Hodgkins

City of Spirit Lake
Mayor
Jeremy Cowperthwaite
Allen D. Tesky
Kendall C. Ebert

City Council 2 Seats:
Eli Gosman
Charlene Phipps
Mark Privitt
Darrell D. Woods

City of State Line
Mayor
Keith Warner

City Council 2 Seats:
Valerie Hamblin
Jon Wilbanks

City of Worley
City Council 2 seats 2 yr
Zachary Sifford
Patricia Templin

City Council 2 seats 4 yr
Keith A. Gilbert
Richard Wienclaw

East Side Fire District
Sub District 1
Fred Fricke

Sub District 3
Akos Ador

Hauser Lake Fire Protection District
Sub District 3
Michael “Shane” Kamps

Kootenai County Fire & Rescue
Sub District 3
Andy Boye
Shawn Smidt

Sub District 4
Paul R. Wagner
Keith “Hutch” Hutcheson

Sub District 5
Michael Hunt
Gerald Johnson

Mica Kidd Island Fire Protection District
Sub District 3
Larry Mundt

______________________________________________________________________________

Northern Lakes Fire Protection District
Sub District 1
Michael Pearce
John Horn

Sub District 3
Dennis L. Amende
Marc Ghirarduzzi

Sub District 5
Terry J. Thompson
Doug Duncan

Shoshone County Fire District #2
Sub District 3

Spirit Lake Fire Protection District
Sub District 2
Gary A. Pfahler

St. Maries Fire Protection District
Sub District 1
Kevin M. McHail

Sub District 2
Helen P. Muffy (Benewah)

Timberlake Fire Protection District
Sub District 2
M. Melanie Savage

Sub District 4
David “Rudy” Rudebaugh

Sub District 5
Todd Amende
Sam Rick Conner

Worley Fire Protection District
Sub District 2

Gary Drechsel

Sub District 3
Edward M. Joy

Coeur d’Alene School District #271
Zone 1
Allie Anderton
Lisa May

Zone 4
Lesli Bjerke
Lindsey Swingrover

Zone 5
Rebecca Smith
Glen Campbell

Lakeland Joint School District #272
Zone 4
Mark Worthen
David M. Quimby

Zone 5
Robert F. (Bob) Jones
Debbie Major

Post Falls School District #273
Zone 1

Guy McAninch
Neil Uhrig

Zone 4
Bridget Malek
Logan Creighton

Zone 5
Jake Dawson
David J. Reilly

Kootenai Joint School District #274
Zone 1
Richard Meyer
Heather Wilcox

Zone 4 (Kootenai/Benewah)
Tina McGann
Vicki Haney
Ellie Getchius

Zone 5
Cheri Thaut
Thomas Reinhardt

______________________________________________________________________________

Plummer-Worley Jt School District #44
Zone 1
Michelle Grossglauser

Zone 3 (Kootenai/Benewah)
Ida J. Gustin (JR)